Training Schedule for 2022

Calendar view

 Date  Day  Tiers  Time  Location    Video Link
 1/27/22  Thur  Apprentice  6:30 PM – 9:00 PM OL    
 1/29/22  Sat  Apprentice  9:00 AM – noon ESC  Class  
 2/1/22  Thur  Apprentice, C-Tier  6:30 – 9:00 PM OL    
 2/3/22  Tue  Apprentice, C-Tier  6:30 – 9:00 PM OL    
 2/5/22  Sat  B-Tier, A-Tier, T-Tier (Umpire Camp)  8:30 AM – 12:30 FUN  Field  
 2/5/22    B-Tier, A-Tier, T-Tier (Umpire Camp)  12:30 – 4:30 PM FUN  Field  
 2/5/22  Sat  Apprentice, C-Tier  9:00 AM – 11:00 ESC  Class  
     Apprentice, C-Tier  noon – 2:00 PM ESC  Field  
 2/8/22  Tue Apprentice, C-Tier  6:30 – 9:00 PM OL    
 2/9/22  Wed  A-Tier, T-Tier  6:30 – 9:00 PM OL    
     B-Tier  6:30 – 9:00 PM OL    
 2/10/22  Thur  Apprentice, C-Tier  6:30 – 9:00 PM OL    
 2/12/22  Sat  Apprentice, C-Tier, B-Tier  9:00 AM – noon NSC  Cages  
     Apprentice, C-Tier  1:00 – 3:00 PM ESC  Field  
 2/15/22  Tue Apprentice, C-Tier  6:30 – 9:00 PM OL    
 2/16/22  Wed  A-Tier, T-Tier  6:30 – 9:00 PM OL    
     B-Tier  6:30 – 9:00 PM OL    
 2/19/22  Sat  Apprentice, C-Tier, B-Tier  TBD  TBD  Field  
 2/24/22  Thur  All Tiers *  6:30 – 9:00 PM OL    
 2/26/22  Sat  Apprentice, C-Tier, B-Tier  TBD TBD  Field  
 3/3/22  Thur  All Tiers (HS Test Review) 6:30 – 9:00 PM OL    
 3/5/22  Sat Apprentice, C-Tier, B-Tier  TBD TBD  Field  
 3/10/22  Thur  Apprentice, C-Tier 6:30 – 9:00 PM OL    
 4/26/22  Tue  B-Tier, A-Tier, T-Tier (3-man)  6:30 – 9:00 PM OL     

Tournament and A-Tier. please support the field and cage training events above.

2022 Apprentices are required to attend a minimum of 25.2 hours of available training (60%), C-Tier must attend 21.9 hours, B-Tier 6 events and 2 cage or field sessions, A-Tier and T-Tier must attend a minimum of 5 events which can include support for field or cage training of lower Tiers.

Additionally, Apprentices are required to attend at least 3 of the field mechanics or cage training sessions while C-Tier umpires are required to attend at least 2 of those events.

* Tim Stevens High School Rules Day

OL – Online via Zoom contact Henry Von Jouanne for link (206)795-0438

BCS – Bellevue Christian School, 1701 98th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98004

NSC – Northshore Sports Complex, 14220 NE 193rd Pl, Woodinville, WA 98072

ESC – Eastside Catholic High School, 232 228th Ave SE, Sammamish, WA 98074

FUN – Funko Field, 3900 Broadway, Everett, WA 98201